60TH SIPA 2013
60TH SIPA 2013 Digital Experimentals Awards

IGNITOR
MYKHAYLO BATRAK, UKRAINE
Lady Yuen Peng Memorial Gold Medal (Best of Section)

CURSE OF RAVEN
NAADITHYA ZENME, INDONESIA
FIAP GOLD MEDALARD

BROADWAY BABY
SIMON HASTINGS, UNITED KINGDOM
FIAP SILVER MEDALARD

ZOO WAY
ANDRII IURLOV, UKRAINE
FIAP BRONZE MEDALWARD

SILENT VIGIL
DAVID GIBBINS, UNITED KINGDOM
PSS Merit Medal

SNATCH-12
MING-HUI CHENG, TAIWAN, REPUBLIC OF CHINA
PSS Merit Medal

HAWK 2
WERNER BAUMANN, GERMANY
PSS Merit Medal

EXTRACTION
MYKHAYLO BATRAK, UKRAINE
PSS Merit Medal

THE MOMENTS OF THE HAPPINESS
ZOLTAN KISS, HUNGARY
PSS Merit Medal

CLOUD FISHING
FRANS VAN ESCH, BELGIUM
PSS Merit Medal

HEAVEN AND HELL
MEHMET TURGUT KIRKGOZ, TURKEY
PSS Merit Medal

LITHUANIAN WOODEN HOUSE
IAN BRITTON, UNITED KINGDOM
PSS Merit Medal

ELEPHANTS ACROSS THE RIVER
MING-HUI CHENG, TAIWAN, REPUBLIC OF CHINA
FIAP Honor Mention

AGING GRACEFULLY
POLINA PLOTNIKOVA, UNITED KINGDOM
FIAP Honor Mention

SUNRISE
FRANCIS AH KAU TAN, SINGAPORE
FIAP Honor Mention & Lee Lim Memorial Award (Best Local Entry)

60TH SIPA 2013 Digital Experimentals Acceptances
Country/Given Name Works Award
AUSTRALIA
JAN PUDNEY HUSH
AUSTRIA
ALBERT PEER DAHLIA
STEFAN STUPPNIG BASLER MICHELLE
BELGIUM
FRANS VAN ESCH CLOUD FISHING PSS Merit Medal
CHINA
YONG  GU ROMANTIC CHARM OF LONGDING
GERMANY
WERNER BAUMANN HAWK 2 PSS Merit Medal
ULRICH TEXTORES MY BIRD
WOLFGANG WIESEN GOODBYE
SINGAPORE
HUNGARY
ZOLTAN KISS THE MOMENTS OF THE HAPPINESS PSS Merit Medal
INDIA
ASHOK VISWANATHAN HOOGLY BOATMAN
INDONESIA
INDRA MARTINO THE LAND OF TRUMPETS
ADITHYA ZEN FLY AWAY
CURSE OF RAVEN FIAP Gold Medal
SINGAPORE
CRISPIN LEE MUSKS
SIEWHOON LIM LOST
KWANGKEE NG I WANT YOU!
COSPLAY ADEKAN
SWANLIN SIM DROWNING
FALLEN ANGEL
FRANCIS AH KAU TAN SUNRISE FIAP Honor Mention & Lee Lim
Memorial Award (Best Local Entry)
SPAIN
PILI GARCIA PITARCH BROKEN PORTRAIT
CREPUSCULO III
FITÉ PLANAS MANUEL DIOSAS Y GUERRERAS 1
MIGUEL PEIRO CUENTAME CUENTOS
TAIWAN, REPUBLIC OF CHINA
MING-HUI  CHENG ELEPHANTS ACROSS THE RIVER FIAP Honor Mention
NUDE-5
SNATCH-12 PSS Merit Medal
TURKEY
H. BAHAR KALELI RUHLAR
YALNIZLIK
MEHMET TURGUT KIRKGOZ HEAVEN AND HELL PSS Merit Medal
UKRAINE
MYKHAYLO BATRAK EXTRACTION PSS Merit Medal
IGNITOR Lady Yuen Peng Memorial Gold Medal
(Best of Section)
ANDRII IURLOV ZOO WAY FIAP Bronze Medal
UNITED KINGDOM
IAN BRITTON LITHUANIAN WOODEN HOUSE PSS Merit Medal
DAVID GIBBINS SILENT VIGIL PSS Merit Medal
SIMON HASTINGS BROADWAY BABY FIAP Silver Medal
JOHN MCVIE FIGHTER ATTACK
DAMIAN MORRIS HAUNTED CASTLE
POLINA PLOTNIKOVA MIRROR, MIRROR...
AGING GRACEFULLY FIAP Honor Mention
BRIAN ROSS DOLPHIN MAGIC