61ST SIPA 2014
61ST SIPA 2014 Digital Experimentals Awards

Flying to the light
James Lu, Australia
PSS - Lady Yuen Peng McNeice Memorial Gold Medal

Time keeper
SWARNENDU GHOSH, India
PSA Gold Medal

Toxic dinner
Xi Lei, China
FIAP Gold Medal

Going Home
Mykhaylo Batrak, Ukraine
FIAP Silver Medal

CURSE FREE
Saikat Maity, India
FIAP Bronze Medal

Henry
PHIL BARBER, United Kingdom
PSS Medal

Colored carp
Chi Hong Chan, Macao
PSS Medal

Artificial Paradise
Hugo C. Romano, Israel
PSS Medal

Storyteller
Mykhaylo Batrak, Ukraine
PSS Medal

Magical Witch
Chau Kei Checky LAM, Hong Kong
PSS Medal

Mariposas
SWARNENDU GHOSH, India
PSS Medal

the belief
Harry Buenger, Germany
PSS Medal

Dreamer
Vladimir Proshin, Russian Federation
PSS Medal

CURL
Basu Tapas, India
FIAP Honor Mention

Space Walk
Lung-Tsai WANG, Taiwan, Republic Of China
FIAP Honor Mention

Ice Queen
siewhoon lim, Singapore
FIAP Honor Mention & Lee Lim Memorial Award (Best Local Entry)

61ST SIPA 2014 Digital Experimentals Acceptances
Country/Given Name Works Award
Australia
James Lu Flying to the light PSS - Lady Yuen Peng McNeice Memorial Gold Medal
Get the pigeon
Space windows
Joseph Tam Horses on Fire
Pile Up
Vicki Moritz Declan and Allie
Austria
Josef Obertscheider Energy
Belgium
Claude SIMON ENFER DE LA GUERRE 1
Marcel Beauraind Harpie
Canada
Kam Chiu Tam A roadside restaurant
Yung Niem Juggler coming to town
China
Guomei Yang The spring
Jianping Li Buddhaghosa
Running
Jinghui Chen RIVER IN SPRING
Xi Lei Ceremony
Falling
Toxic dinner FIAP Gold Medal
Cyprus
Panayiotis Kyriakou Anipsosis
Pyramid Head
Regina s Tower
Finland
Jussi Talvitie Eyes Wide Shut
Heaven and Hell
Germany
Alexander Hochhaus Enchant
Feeling Storms
To decay
Harry Buenger stop the time
the belief PSS Medal
the brainless photographer
the dead of Pavel K.
Werner Baumann Last Hering
Hong Kong
Chau Kei Checky LAM Galaxy Railways
Magical Witch PSS Medal
Planet Escape
Space Railway
Xing Fang SU Frogs Boxing
Mermaid
Sky Angel
Tear Up Lady
India
Basu Tapas CURL FIAP Honor Mention
DROPS OF IMAGINATION
RIPPLES
THE RED
RUDRITA CHATTERJEE CATCHING CLOUD
FLIT
PARI
Saikat Maity CURSE FREE FIAP Bronze Medal
THIRSTY CAT
SWARNENDU GHOSH Cocoon
Mariposas PSS Medal
Time keeper PSA Gold Medal
Wonders of dreamland 2
Indonesia
Adithya Zen Fire Tattoo
Hand Goose
David David Somali Canoeing by myself
Ruwanda children having fun
Dibyo Gahari Sydney
Fendy P.C. Yeoh Dancing to the moon
Lady in the fire
Laura in circle
Israel
Hugo C. Romano Appeal
Artificial Paradise PSS Medal
Autumnal Melodies
Disjunctive perception
LEONID GOLDIN Energy Of Earth
Portrait in the interior
Princess
Italy
Francesco Alberghina Global Warming
The Hidden Fall
This is not a game
Marco Garabello Cityscape
Riccardo Villa Fly
Macao
Chi Hong Chan Colored carp PSS Medal
welcome to a monochrome world
Io Kuong Leong Energy Conservation
Old Castle
Rose on Hand
Sio Hong Fong Aladdina Magic Lamp
Geisha Mysterious Space
Metamorphosis
Time is Fleeting
Sze Chun Lam High hope
The Conductor
Portugal
Taborda Joao Full Moon
Romania
Lajos Nagy Cathedral Sao Sebastiao
Russian Federation
Vladimir Proshin Aphrodite
Dreamer PSS Medal
Illusion-1
Singapore
Beow-Leng Wong Dont come to me
Who can help me
David Poey-Cher TAY Another world
Complex world
Flying high
kwangkee ng Ready to Fly
Lawrence Lau Dancing on the Lake
Rasa Gabrenaite-Verkhovskaya perfect summer day
photographer
Romeo Angeles "Touch Me Not"
Emerald Lady
Fairy
siewhoon lim Flora Angel
Ice Queen FIAP Honor Mention
Lee Lim Memorial Award (Best Local Entry)
Vincent Liew Cloud CIty
Yong-Kang Teo Beauty N elephant
Green hands
Hoping for better life
Zee Kek HENG MYSTERIOUS NINE
Slovakia
Andrii YURLOV (Ukraine) Flying of goalkeeper_1
Hockey in ice_2
Melody under water
Water illusion_1
Sri Lanka
Henry Rajakaruna Ready to take off
War And Hedless Soldiers
Ravindra Ranasinghe Green damsals
Sweden
Jan-Thomas Stake Seduced by music
Stealing candy from a kid
The Joker
Nils-Erik Jerlemar Lady in Black
Pedestrian Crossing No 2
Two Red Umbrellas No 9
Taiwan, Republic Of China
Lung-Tsai WANG Chinese God in Fire
Magic Sea
Mermaid Queen
Space Walk FIAP Honor Mention
Turkey
FATMA SELMA ORANSAY Colorful dreams
Ukraine
Mykhaylo Batrak Going Home FIAP Silver Medal
Storyteller PSS Medal
Tangerine Cloud
The Catch
United Kingdom
Arthur Mallett Paxton Tower Night Scene
Colin Dixon Rose Red and the Dead Pool
The Burning of Joan D Ark
David Tait Sailboat racers
John Harding In the clouds
Morning mist
Jon Sellers Out Of The Darkness
The Avian Queen
Laura Pearce Sculptured Arch
PHIL BARBER Blue rider
Henry PSS Medal
Hold that thought
United States
Ira Nemeroff A Wrinkle In Time