62ND SIPA 2015
62ND SIPA 2015 Digital Experimentals Awards

Snake Queen
Man-kui, Wisely Ng, Hong Kong
PSS - Lady Yuen Peng McNeice Memorial Gold Medal

Vitruvian Girl
Maxim Sauco, Russian Federation
PSA Gold Medal

Mason
DAVID POEY CHER TAY, Singapore
FIAP Gold Medal

Epargne
Claude SIMON, Belgium
UPI Gold Medal

You Tread on My Dreams
Bill Power, Ireland
PSS Silver

Brothers in arms
Harry Buenger, Germany
PSA Silver

Raconteur
Raconteur Beauraind, Belgium
FIAP Silver

Camel and Tree Man
Io Kuong Leong, Macao
UPI Silver

How to kiss a giraffe
Arun Mohanraj, United Kingdom
PSS Bronze

Dreamworks
Nishan de Silva Wijeyeratne, Sri Lanka
PSA Bronze

handsome
Lotta van Droom, Ireland
FIAP Bronze

I wake I walk
Adrian Donoghue, Australia
UPI Bronze

A Rose to You
Man-kui, Wisely Ng, Hong Kong
PSS Honorable Mention Ribbons

Nymph and nemesis
Swarnendu Ghosh, India
PSS Honorable Mention Ribbons

A Secret Place
Bill Power, Ireland
PSS Honorable Mention Ribbons

Awaiting the Birth
Manik AgungAnom, Indonesia
PSA Honorable Mention Ribbons

Pegasus Fairyland
Kum Yen Ronnie Lee, Singapore
PSA Honorable Mention Ribbons

Banana Dream
Maxim Sauco, Russian Federation
PSA Honorable Mention Ribbons

Human and Nature
INDUNIL MUNASINGHE, Sri Lanka
FIAP Honorable Mention Ribbons

Messenger of God
Kaushik Dolui, India
FIAP Honorable Mention Ribbons

Festin
Claude SIMON, Belgium
FIAP Honorable Mention Ribbons

Survival of the Meanest
Denis Dion, Switzerland
UPI Honorable Mention Ribbons

Alien Cathedral
Colin Harrison, United Kingdom
UPI Honorable Mention Ribbons

The ride into the countryside
Holger Goehler, Germany
UPI Honorable Mention Ribbons

62ND SIPA 2015 Digital Experimentals Acceptances
Country/Given Name Works Award
Australia
Adrian Donoghue I wake I walk UPI Bronze
The homecoming
The night stalker 2
Tomorrow for old England she sails
Austria
Stefan Stuppnig colorsteps
Belgium
Claude SIMON Epargne UPI Gold Medal
Festin FIAP Honorable Mention Ribbons
Musique au vent
Marcel Beauraind Foutain of youth
Piece of live
Raconteur FIAP Silver
Unconfessed passion
Canada
Dany Chan Motorcross
Francis King Dreamscape
Kam Chiu Tam The Leader
Cyprus
Andreas L Andreou Sea memories
France
Pierre ETIENNE No see, no hear, no speak
Passe muraille
Germany
Achim Koepf Fanny #12
Fanny #17
Alexander Hochhaus Solitude
Harry Buenger Brothers in arms PSA Silver
Farewell letter
Gift from Africa
The transience
Holger Goehler Sea level
The ride into the countryside UPI Honorable Mention Ribbons
Hong Kong
Man-kui, Wisely Ng A Rose to You PSS Honorable Mention Ribbons
God of the Ocean
Snake Queen PSS - Lady Yuen Peng McNeice Memorial Gold Medal
India
Kaushik Dolui Death Valley
Messenger of God FIAP Honorable Mention Ribbons
Trap
Swarnendu Ghosh Affliction
Nymph and nemesis PSS Honorable Mention Ribbons
Rose garden
Wings on fire
Indonesia
Fendy P.C. Yeoh Aliens
Dance with colours
Which one is my face
Manik Agung Anom Awaiting the Birth PSA Honorable Mention Ribbons
Bad Dream
rasmono sudarjo Going to Pray
Golden net
Morning Job
Ireland
Bill Power A Secret Place PSS Honorable Mention Ribbons
Repartez Avec Moi Dans la Nuit
U Rock My Socks
You Tread on My Dreams PSS Silver
Lotta van Droom handshake
handsome FIAP Bronze
sector absorption
trick bringer
Israel
LEONID GOLDIN Soul in the cage
Macao
IM KIN WAN Dim light ;Dim dawn
Io Kuong Leong Camel and Tree Man UPI Silver
Point
Kam Tec Kong Dancing through the sky
Practice at night
Keng Tam Grooving
Sio Hong Fong Over the Earth
Ribbon Dance
Norway
Hakon Gronning Psychedelic bath
May Britt Sorensen Ghosts
Portugal
Taborda Joao Coming to me
Qatar
Abdulla AL-Mushaifri My Little Ocean
Russian Federation
Maxim Sauco Banana Dream PSA Honorable Mention Ribbons
Sight
Vitruvian Girl PSA Gold Medal
Singapore
Beow-Leng Wong Hppy dancer
My image
DAVID POEY CHER TAY Bionic man
Ghostly
Mason FIAP Gold Medal
ENG-KEOW ENG Beauty Ghost
Fighting with Monster
Giap Chiu TEO Come With Me
Earlene Wong Help Me
TEO Wen Eng In White
Kum Yen Ronnie Lee King Kong Escape
Pegasus Fairyland PSA Honorable Mention Ribbons
Superhero to the Rescue
Lai Leng Lam Doll House
Quek Chwee Sun Cracking
Green Seeding
SHIWEI SWEE SG50 NDP Total Formation
siewhoon lim love in dark
white beauty
Sze Chun Lam Ambassador
Dissimulate
Sandglass
Wonderland
Vincent Liew New Earth
Yong-Kang Teo Please come out
Please unzip me
Underworld
Wa, scary
Sri Lanka
INDUNIL MUNASINGHE Different View
Human and Nature FIAP Honorable Mention Ribbons
KASUN RANAMUKA AGAINST THE GRAVITY
Nishan de Silva Wijeyeratne Dreamworks PSA Bronze
Ravindra Ranasinghe Innocence
Switzerland
Denis Dion Dia de los Muertos Nr 2
Journey to Helheim
Mya Dark Knight
Survival of the Meanest UPI Honorable Mention Ribbons
United Kingdom
Arun Mohanraj Ballet in a box
How to kiss a giraffe PSS Bronze
Land of the flying dead
Nightmares
Colin Harrison Alien Cathedral UPI Honorable Mention Ribbons
Spirit of thepoppy
Douglas Watson Carla Dream
Womans Dream
Mark Chambers Battle Of Britain
No Entry
Tony Ng Guiding Lights
United States
Dave Whitson Outer Limits Ballet
Pixie in the Woods BW