Online Submission



Rules and Regulations


 
Digital Color Award List
 
Title
Given Name/Family Name
Country

ANG CHWEE CHAI MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL (BEST OF SECTION)
RAMAYANA EPIC
ANOM MANIK AGUNG ANOM
INDONESIA
FIAP GOLD MEDAL
THE BLUE BIRD
CHI-CHANG TSAI
TAIWAN, REPUBLIC OF CHINA
FIAP SILVER MEDAL
FAST MARKET
GABOR BAKOS
HUNGARY
FIAP BRONZE MEDAL
DISTRACTED
INDRA MARTINO
INDONESIA
PSS MERIT AWARD
SALTO BARRE FIXE 2
SERGE VALLON
FRANCE
CHOCOLAT
ISOLDE STEIN-LEIBOLD
GERMANY
BOXER_1
ANDRII IURLOV
UKRAINE
PSS MERIT AWARD & SOH TEOW SENG MEMORIAL AWARD (BEST LOCAL ENTRY)
GARDENS BY THE BAY
TONG LENG LIEW
SINGAPORE
PSS MERIT AWARD
PAINT PEOPLE-WHITE
SHIYUAN GAO
CHINA
WHERE WILL WE DRINK TOMORROW?
GUANGFEI JI
CHINA
GOD WITH THE FIRECRACKERS
HUI-LING FAN
TAIWAN, REPUBLIC OF CHINA
PELICANS AT DAWN
RALPH SNOOK
UNITED KINGDOM
FIAP HONOR MENTION
NYC DANCER I
TROND M. SKARET
NORWAY
FLAME WITHIN
MAITHAM ALMISRY
KUWAIT
HORSES RUNNING
TIAN HUO
CHINA


Report cards & certificates are available to download

   
 
Award Winner's Works
   
             Gold Medal
RAMAYANA EPIC
Ang Chwee Chai Memorial Gold Medal (Best of Section)
ANOM MANIK AGUNG ANOM, INDONESIA

Gold Medal
THE BLUE BIRD
THE BLUE BIRD
FIAP GOLD MEDAL
CHI-CHANG TSAI , TAIWAN, REPUBLIC OF CHINA
Silver Medal
FAST MARKET
FAST MARKET
FIAP SILVER MEDAL
GABOR BAKOS , HUNGARY
Bronze Medal
DISTRACTED
DISTRACTED
FIAP BRONZE MEDAL
INDRA MARTINO , INDONESIA

PSS Merit Award
SALTO BARRE FIXE 2
SALTO BARRE FIXE 2
PSS Merit Award
SERGE VALLON, FRANCE
CHOCOLAT
CHOCOLAT
PSS Merit Award
ISOLDE STEIN-LEIBOLD, GERMANY
BOXER_1
BOXER_1
PSS Merit Award
ANDRII IURLOV, UKRAINE
GARDENS BY THE BAY
GARDENS BY THE BAY
PSS Merit Award & Soh Teow Seng Memorial Award (Best Local Entry)
TONG LENG LIEW, SINGAPORE
PAINT PEOPLE-WHITE
PAINT PEOPLE-WHITE
PSS Merit Award
SHIYUAN GAO, CHINA
WHERE WILL WE DRINK TOMORROW?
WHERE WILL WE DRINK TOMORROW?
PSS Merit Award
GUANGFEI JI, CHINA
GOD WITH THE FIRECRACKERS
GOD WITH THE FIRECRACKERS
PSS Merit Award
HUI-LING FAN, TAIWAN, REPUBLIC OF CHINA
PELICANS AT DAWN
PELICANS AT DAWN
PSS Merit Award
RALPH SNOOK, UNITED KINGDOM

FIAP Honor Mention
NYC DANCER I
NYC DANCER I
FIAP Honor Mention
TROND M. SKARET, NORWAY
FLAME WITHIN
FLAME WITHIN
FIAP Honor Mention
MAITHAM ALMISRY, KUWAIT
HORSES RUNNING
HORSES RUNNING
FIAP Honor Mention
TIAN HUO, CHINA

   
   
 
59th SIPA Digital Color Acceptances
 
Given Name/Family Name
works
Award

ARGENTINA
RAUL ACUNA UNA MIRADA
  CAMINO A LA LUZ
RICARDO BAIGORRIA MORNING FOG
CLAUDIO RICCHETTI FRESH
AUSTRALIA
LEANNE ALESSI ENSHROUDED
T.P  HUYNH HELP ME
  ACCIDENT
JAMES LU FURIOUS BILLOWS
  SHAKING
  WOO!
JAN PUDNEY DRESSAGE
  THE ELDER
SUE SLATER ONE DROP
JOSEPH TAM LOST CONTROL
  BRAVING THE STORM
  GOTCHA !
SUSANNE WALSH GECKO
VI WILSON SERIOUSLY BEAUTIFUL
  ISLAND DREAMING 2
ALFRED ZOMMERS PIEMAN RIVER SWIRLS
AUSTRIA
MANFRED LANG VIEW UP IN PARIS
JOSEF OBERTSCHEIDER NARATTI VIENNA
  AKT IM QUADRAT
ALBERT PEER CARNEVALE DI VENEZIA
EWALD SCHMELZ BELLE
  FLUSH OF VICTORY
BELGIUM
MARCEL BEAURAIND LUMIERE MATINALE
  DELICATESSE
  LA FRESQUE OUBLIEE
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
BRANKO PEJAKOVIC PEYO AUTUMN OF LIFE
CHINA
JUNJIE CHEN THE TWO BROTHERS
LONGJI CHEN MOUNT TIANSHAN
HUANTING CHEN MY LIFE TRAJECTORY OF CALCULUS IN 2012
FANCHUAN CHEN THE DANCE OF RONDA
  IRON WORKER
TIANZHAN CHEN BEAUTIFUL SKY
  GOD BENZ
  SILVERSEA MAXTHON
SHIYUAN GAO KUNG FU CHICKEN
  KUNG FU HUSTLE
  PAINT PEOPLE-WHITEPSS Merit Award
  PAINT PEOPLE-RED
YONG GU UNDER THE MOONLIGHT
  SNOW DAY
YUNSHENG HE WAITING 等
TIAN HUO SUNSET SHADOW
  HORSES RUNNING FIAP Honor Mention
GUANGFEI JI WAKE UP FOM THE DREAM
  WHERE WILL WE DRINK TOMORROW?PSS Merit Award
  COLOR AND LINES
  GO BACK AT SUNSET
JIALIANG LUO ZEN
  INJURY LOOK
ZHE MENG IMPRESSION OF LUCUN VILLAGE
  MORNING OF LONGSHENG TERRACE
  MORNING IN THE MOUNTAIN VILLAGE
  EARLY SPRING
CHIYUE SONG ALL THE FESTIVALS
  HAPPY GIRLS OF MIAO
  TWO BEAUTIFUL GIRLS OF YI
YOUQI SUN SUNSET YELLOW
KAIJUN TAN DRAGON DANCE WITH PEOPLE
YIMIN TANG MOUNT EVEREST
GE XIAO IMPALA
  SETTING SUN
DACAI XIE THROUGH THE JUNGLE
DANGHUA XU MORNING FISHING IN EAST RIVER
  THE TERRACE MORNING GLOW
DONG YANG CHASHI PARACHUTES BLOSSOMING
  BEACH VERVE
GUOMEI YANG FIRST TIME GO TO THE SEA
  SPRING TERRACES
  BEAUTIFUL SCENERY ONLY HERE
WEIPING ZENG WELCOME THE SUN
LIZHONG ZHANG 86-LIZHONGZ-PC2
CHENGYI ZHAO GREEN MELODY
  DAWN IN THE WILD FOREST
WEI ZHAO LISTEN TO A TELEPHONE
CROATIA
PETAR SABOL BUTTERFLY LOVE 3
  WINTER NIGHT
  COMPLEMENTARY COLORS
CYPRUS
MARIOS PETRIDES RGBY TEST
AGIS TARAMIDES WHEN NATURE PLAYS
CZECH REPUBLIC
PETR KLEINER LIGHT MY FIRE
  RED QUEEN
  ERUPTION
FINLAND
MARKO AIRISMERI LETTERS
EERO HAUTA-AHO COLD RIVER
  FOGGY POND 5
  SUNRISE 4B
TAPIO KARJALAINEN SPIDER
FRANCE
SERGE VALLON SALTO BARRE FIXE 2PSS Merit Award
  PAF VULCANIA BIPLAN
  COURCHEVEL 42B
GERMANY
WOLFGANG GILGES JOANNA
MAREK HABRYKA SURFER 8
ALEXANDER HOCHHAUS EXPECTING
ERICH KLEIN OUT OF ORDER
THANH NGUYEN VIET FASCINATION PARAGLIDING
  TACO SEA
UWE PETERSOHN ALL ALONE
  LIECHTENSTEIN CASTLE
ISOLDE STEIN-LEIBOLD WHATS GOING ON
  EULENFLUG
  DAS ROTE TUCH
  CHOCOLATPSS Merit Award
WERNER.R WEIGL BERGWELT
HUNGARY
GABOR BAKOS FAST MARKETFIAP Silver Medal
ISTVAN KEREKES KASI
  ASHAN
  DOBROGEAN MOMENT
INDIA
MRINAL KUMAR BANDYOPADHYAY THROUGH THE FOREST
MALAY BASU CLAN DESTINE 2
RUPAK DE CLEAN SWEEP
KALLOL MAJUMDAR QUARRY WORKERS
SANGHAMITRA SARKAR ENJOYING THE RAIN TOGETHER
  HIDDEN DESIRE
ARUNAA SINGH TOWARDS DESTINATION
LOPAMUDRA TALUKDAR BULL RACE
INDONESIA
ANOM MANIK AGUNG ANOM SANG HYANG JARAN DANCE
  RAMAYANA EPICAng Chwee Chai Memorial Gold Medal (Best of Section)
  SUPER WOMANS
  FALLIN IN LOVE
NICO FREDIA ID-NICO-PC1
  ID-NICO-PC3
PETER HADINATA PUTRA HERE IAM
  TIME TO DIE
INDRA MARTINO THE LIGHT OF NEW YEAR
  DUSK AT BAYON
  FAST AND FURIOUS
  DISTRACTEDFIAP Bronze Medal
SUPRIJANTO SUPRIJANTO ID-SUPRIJANTO-PC3
  ID-SUPRIJANTO-PC4
ARIO WIBISONO ID-ARIO WIBI-PC1
  ID-ARIO WIBI-PC3
  ID-ARIO WIBI-PC4
SANDY WIJAYA MORNING GLORY
  THE FISHERMAN
  BAMBOO LIFTER
FENDY P.C. YEOH LOOK AT ME PLEASE
ADITHYA ZEN GAMELAN PLAYER
  SYMPHONY IN THE POOL
  MORNING ACTIVITY
  COAL MINE ACTIVITY
ITALY
DINO ODOARDO GIBERTONI FIRST LOVE
  THE TEAM
  LANDSCAPE_2
  L'INSEGUIMENTO_2
MICHELE MACINAI 125 CC RACE
KUWAIT
AHMAD AKBAR KW-AKBAR-PC2
MAITHAM ALMISRY FLAME WITHINFIAP Honor Mention
YAQOUB MOHAMMED DINER TIME
MALAYSIA
SHUK YEE HO SHUK YEE ADMIRE
ANNE HOUANG BUZZ
CHEE KEONG LIM COOKING
  GOING HOME
  ON THE WAY HOME
MIN TAN MUD COW RACING
  MY FATHER
  BROMO HORSEMAN
FONG YAP TSHUN FONG DRYING FISH
MALTA
CHRISTOPHER AZZOPARDI PHONE CALL
  BEE KEEPER
JOSEPH PIROTTA PIGEONHOLED
MYANMAR
JOHNSON LI ZAW MIN COWBOY
  FEEDING
NEW ZEALAND
ELIZABETH PASSUELLO A TOUCH OF COLOUR
  WHITE-FACED HERON FEEDING 4
NORWAY
ARNE BERGO ARCTIC TERN MATING 3
TROND M. SKARET HANDS, LONDON
  NYC DANCER IFIAP Honor Mention
  SYMMY II
OMAN
MAJID ALAMRI THE GREAT ESCAPE
PORTUGAL
QUEIROZTABORDA JOAO WINDOW TO THE SEA
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
IVAN POPOV WAITING FOR WINTER ON AUTUMN SUNSET
JULIA POPOVA THE LITTLE PRINCE
SINGAPORE
KIN WAI CHEAH WATER DRAGON
  PLAYING WITH FIRE
TAN CHEE HIANG GATHET
TECK LEONG GOH BUTTERFLY
JOSEPH MENG HUAT GOH STREET GAME
  PUNAKHA FESTIVAL
RAJESH HEGDE BUBBLE PLAY
  STONE WAY
ZEE KEK HENG OUT OF NET
  PRAYERS
SOOK CHING HOO CLOUD
  THREE LADY
LEE YEE LAI MAN AT WORK 2
LAWRENCE LEE HENG LAU TIME TO GO HOME
HILLARY LEE MUSICAL MOMENTS 2 - THE PIANIST
HIN MUN LEE CROSSFIRE
  AQUA-BABE
  TORPEDO
EK TECK LEOW THE EARTH IN MOTION
TONG LENG LIEW KHARU
  PACU JAWI
  GARDENS BY THE BAYPSS Merit Award & Soh Teow Seng Memorial Award (Best Local Entry)
YEW KUAN LIM MORNING RIDE
  LOTUS
  UNITY
JAINA MISHRA FIRE OF DEVOTION
LOW MONG SENG DAVID DRAGON BOAT RACE FAST
KWANGKEE NG BELLYDANCING
LAI HUAT NG JILIN SNOW #3
KAH SOON NG SINGAPORE CHINESE NEW YEAR NIGHT BAZAAR 2012
  PLAYGROUND
ZHEN QUAN ONG GOOD MORNING SINGAPORE
ATTILIO RAPISARDA RED IN BLACK
SWAN LIN SIM SLEEPING BEAUTY
GEORGE SOH SUNSET CRANES
  MONGOLIAN HORSES
  SIBERIAN TIGER
SILVANA SUTANTO NIGHT SHIFT
  AFTER SCHOOL
MARK TAN COMING HOME
YUYUN WANG WINTER HORSES
  WHITE HORSES CHARGING!!!
CHEK POH WONG OPPOSITE SIDE
  PRAYERS
KOK LEONG WONG MOUNT BROMO 3
  MOUNT BROMO 2
JOSEPH WONG THE GOLDEN RISE
  U BIEN BRIDGE
CHOON WEE YEAW SEA GYPSY
  HORSE RACE
CHOON SIANG WILLIAM YEO ATTAIN BLISSFUL
SPAIN
PILI GARCIA PITARCH ENIGMATIC LADY
  ETHNIC GROUP
SRI LANKA
SUNIL WICKRAMA THALLUWA GAMAGE PLAIN
  WATERING
SWITZERLAND
MARTIN ZURMUEHLE A PEACEFUL PLACE
  HITCHCOCK
  LOOKING FOR SHELTER
  SOFT WATER
TAIWAN, REPUBLIC OF CHINA
MING-HUI  CHENG DRAMA OF LIFE -11
  FIGHT WITH ROUGH SEA -5
  ON THE RIVER SCENERY-5
HUI-LING FAN CONCENTRATION
  PLAYING WATER
  CATCHING FISHES
  GOD WITH THE FIRECRACKERSPSS Merit Award
CHI-CHANG TSAI HONEY BUZZARD
  CHASE#3
  ADMIRE#2
  THE BLUE BIRDFIAP Gold Medal
TURKEY
VEYSI BORAN GOZLUYORUM
  TAKILIYORUM
EROL DOGANER CAHIT MASTER-2
  CASTING WORKSHOP
  LIGHT BEAMS AND WORKERS
H.BAHAR KALELI ANMA
  KUCUKCEKMECE
  KUS GIBI
  TATIL
SERKAN TURAC WORKMAN
UKRAINE
YURIY CHERNEVYY KAPELLMEISTER
  SPARROW
ANDRII IURLOV B AND W DANCERS_6
  BOXER_1PSS Merit Award
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
AHMED GINAWI BRIGHT SMILE
UNITED KINGDOM
DAVE COATES EVENING LIGHT, SALT PANS
CHRISTINE COUPER THE GENTLE SEA
ROGER CREBER KIMMERIDGE EVENING
STUART CRUMP VAL D ORCIA SUNRISE
CLIFF EMERY THE LIFE OF A DANDELION
ROBERT FULTON CHANGING SEASONS
  CHANGING LIGHT
  WINTER ON RANNOCH
  WINTER FIELD
BARRY MEAD THE OMEN
  SOUND OF SILENCE
  ORANGE FAN
RALPH SNOOK PELICANS AT DAWNPSS Merit Award
  THIS WAY ITS A CAMERA
  COLD RAINBOW
RICHARD TICKNER GOLDEN AGE
  BLACK GOLD 2
UNITED STATES
RAMSUNDAR LAKSHMINARAYANAN GOOD EVENING
  FRESHNESS - SEE IT, FEEL IT, SMELL IT
NELLY PUTNAM YELLOW MOOD...
VIET NAM
TIEN DAT DAO HARVESTING SALT # 1
  ORDINATION CEREMONY OF BUDDHISM
THO DAO BATTRANG POTTERY
DONG HA VAN BUOI SANG
  VUOT LEN SO PHAN
  LUA CA 3
TRUNG HO SY MUA CAY
  MUCANGCHAI 1
THACH HOANG NGOC GO TO HOME
  THE SMILE
HUNG HOA LU HUNG HOA LU PRESENT AND FUTURE
  STRENGTH OF MOUNTAIN
  WAITING
HONG LINH LE PROTECTION
  LOOKING BACK
BINH LE CONG A NEW DAY
  THE CULTIVATION IS STARTING
TUONG DUY NGUYEN SMILES
  COOKING
  TERRACES FIELDS 1
THACH NGUYEN NGOC COUNTRYSIDE
  LAST SUN DROPS
PHONG TRAN AFTERNOON IN HIGHLAND
  ALONE 2
  DRUM DANCE
  HARD WORING
HUNG TRUONG DANCE IN THE SUN
  SMOKE
KIET VO ANH VN-KIET-PC1-CROSSING THE SAND DUNES

   
    Copyright 2006-2014
Site Designed, Sponsored and Hosted by Biz-Era.Net Pte Ltd
   
Tracked by WebStats.